<p><span style="font-size:14.0pt;">We respectfully remember our dear memory!</span></p>
A social compaign was held in Chamanli, frontline village of Aghdam as a result of joint cooperation between "Regional Development" Public Union of Heydar Aliyev Foundation and Joint-Stock Company.
Onion crops grown on the field of Chingiz Asadov, First Garabagh War disabled  were procured in the field. The village resident recently asked the Public Union members to assist in the sale of their products while in the region. Both organizations made operative consultations and decided to respond positively to the appeal of a disabled citizen.
Onion products with a total weight of 15 tons will be procured at their fair prices with the vehicles of the Joint-Stock Company and will be available for sale at weekly fairs. “This year, our productivity was high, because of plenty of onion production in the region, we had difficulty with selling. If left in the field, most of the product would be damaged by the effects of sharp heat. I applied to members of the "Regional Development" Public Union while they were in our region, they helped me with the help of "Food Product’s Procurement and Supply" OJSC. They even buy my products at a reasonable price. This step inspired me to plant more in the next year. I thank President Ilham Aliyev for his care and attention to the people living in the frontline, as it creates such fast, operative services to agricultural producers in the country”- said the village resident.