<p><span style="font-size:14.0pt;">We respectfully remember our dear memory!</span></p>
On the initiative of the Joint Stock Company, in order to demonstrate food supply of kindergartens operating in Mingachevir there was held “open doors day” for media representatives and business community. The deputy Chairman of the Management Board Elshan Asadov, director on Public Relations Nijat Nasirli,   leading specialist on technical support Kamran Valiyev and others have provided information on food storage rules and quality control principles.
Then, the food supply system was  demonstrated in kindergartens No 7 and 12, the quality of foods that were cooked for children were examined.   The mployees of preschool educational institutions and parents expressed their satisfaction with the quality of the food that supplied.
It should be recalled that, 576 tons in 2017 and 311 tons of food were supplied in 2018 at 21 Kindergartens of Mingachevir city.